Is Cream egg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
milk**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (e442, e476), flavourings, may contain nuts, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20% minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, each 25 g contains energy 558 fat per 100 g
Check Cream egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


