Is CREAM FAT FREE CHEESE, CREAM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)*, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CHEESE CULTURE, COLOR ADDED*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, CREAM***, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, MILK***, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE*, SUGAR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM**. *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CREAM CHEESE **INGREDIENTS IN EXCESS OF AMOUNT ALLOWED IN REGULAR CREAM CHEESE *** ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT CONTAINS MILK.

Check CREAM FAT FREE CHEESE, CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping