Is CREAM MILD HORSERADISH IN VINEGAR BRINE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HORSERADISH, MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT.
Check CREAM MILD HORSERADISH IN VINEGAR BRINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM MILD HORSERADISH IN VINEGAR BRINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


