Is Cream Of Chicken Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- cooked mechanically separated chicken
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken broth
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides with partially hydrogenated soybean
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Wheat Flour, Cooked Chicken Meat, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Margarine (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey (Milk), Soybean Mono And Diglycerides With Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (For Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Sugar, Beta Carotene (For Color), Torula Yeast, Onion Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Cream Of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Unknown


