Is Cream Of Chicken Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Wheat Flour, Cooked Chicken Meat, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Margarine (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey (Milk), Soybean Mono And Diglycerides With Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (For Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Sugar, Beta Carotene (For Color), Torula Yeast, Onion Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Cream Of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Unknown


