Is Cream of chicken soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, palm fat, starch, chicken fat (7,8%) (chicken fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)), (typical w iodised salt, flavourings (contain egg), onion powdert energy (3,9%), chicken granules (2,5) (chicken, salt, antioxidants fat (butylated hydroxyanisole, propyl gallate), glucose syrup, sugar, salt, potassium chloride, milk proteins, herbs (parsley, sage, semary) spices (celery seeds, turmeric, parsley rots, yeast extract, may contain mustard, soy and other cereals containing gluten, sustainably grown carbohyd of whic fibre protein salt u *% of ret average a unilever london, swia tyr ** 1 port (pack con any comments or questions? knorr, un mon-fri 8am-5pm, ukcare@unilever,com freephone 7800 70 80 50 (freephone 0800 731 1411 registere best be www,nort,ie/www,kmom,com/luk unilever ireland, 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 unilever uk, freepost, adm3940, nutritio informa
Check Cream of chicken soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of chicken soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


