Is CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Tricalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract

Check CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking