Is CREAM OF COCONUT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER), SUGAR, POLYSORBATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CREAM OF COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


