Is CREAM OF MUSHROOM CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whet flour
whet flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHET FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CREAM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER.
Check CREAM OF MUSHROOM CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF MUSHROOM CONDENSED SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


