Is Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk
Check Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


