Is Cream of Mushroom Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN*, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CHICKEN BROTH*, FLAVORING, CANE SUGAR, ONIONS*, CORNSTARCH, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM. *DRIED. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Cream of Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream of Mushroom Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


