Is Cream Of Petits Pois & Bacon Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, petits pois (30%), potatoes, double cream (milk) (4%), smoked bacon (2.0%) (pork, water, salt, dextrose monohydrate, preservative (sodium nitrite)), maize starch, bufter (milk), skimmed milk powder, sugar, sea salt, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salt, yeast extract powder, potato starch, herb and spice extracts (turmeric, nutmeg, Fat black pepper, lovage), black peppercorns, ground black pepper, onion powder, celery powder, sunflower oil ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold TYPICAL AS SOLD Energy Energy lich of which st Carbohyd of which sp Fibre Protein alt
Check Cream Of Petits Pois & Bacon Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Of Petits Pois & Bacon Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


