Is cream of tartar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potassium tartrates (e 336). suitable for vegans r recipe. get in touch dr. oetker (uk) ltd. 4600 park approach thorpe park, leeds lsi5 8gb uk crt@oetker.co.uk dr. oetker ireland ltd. unit e13, block e calmount park, ballymount, dublin 12 ireland crt@oetker.ie ceam nof tartar. 120 best before end see top of pack. store in a cool, dry place. wy racyded we supp folu aacycdad le racydled 000254"020378> sos ch 2-82-033041

Check cream of tartar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking