Is Cream of Wheat Hot Cereal Whole Grain - 18 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Farina, Wheat Bran And Germ, Defatted Wheat Germ, Disodium Phosphate (For Quick Cooking), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Phosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid

Check Cream of Wheat Hot Cereal Whole Grain - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream of Wheat Hot Cereal Whole Grain - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking