Is Cream Of Wheat Maple Brown Sugar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat farina
  • defatted wheat germ

wheat farina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

defatted wheat germ

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat farina, sugars (sugar, dry molasses), natural flavours, guar gum, salt, defatted wheat germ, caramel colour, ferric orthophosphate (iron), BHT.

Check Cream Of Wheat Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream Of Wheat Maple Brown Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Cream Of Wheat Maple Brown Sugar | Spoonful