Is Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FARINA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


