Is Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat farina
- defatted wheat germ
wheat farina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FARINA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream of Wheat Original 10 Minute Hot Cereal 28 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


