Is Cream of Wheat™ Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal 12-12 oz. Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Salt, Partially Defatted Wheat Germ, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Phosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Cream of Wheat™ Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal 12-12 oz. Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Wheat™ Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal 12-12 oz. Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Cream of Wheat™ Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal 12-12 oz. Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


