Is CREAM SODA, CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream flavor

natural cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, REAL SUGAR, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AND CARAMEL COLOR (FROM FRUCTOSE).

Check CREAM SODA, CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go