Is Cream Soda - Zero Calorie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderate carbonation. Commonly consumed chilled, sipped on its own, or used as a mixer for cocktails and floats. Reviewers praise nostalgic flavor and fizzy texture but sometimes report a mild artificial aftertaste; packaging and convenience are frequently noted as positives in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Citric Acid, Caramel Colour

Check Cream Soda - Zero Calorie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream Soda - Zero Calorie is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go