Is CREAM SPINACH Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), BUTTER (CREAM [COW'S MILK], WATER, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NUTMEG, NISIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CREAM SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishTopping