Is CREAM + SUGAR COFFEE BAR, CREAM + SUGAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, COFFEE (WITH NATURAL CAFFEINE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SEA SALT.
Check CREAM + SUGAR COFFEE BAR, CREAM + SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM + SUGAR COFFEE BAR, CREAM + SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM + SUGAR COFFEE BAR, CREAM + SUGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


