Is CREAM & SUGAR HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream sugar
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
cream sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRY COMPOTE (BLUEBERRIES, HUCKLEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BLUEBERRIES, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM A/O GUAR GUM, SALT.
Check CREAM & SUGAR HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM & SUGAR HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM & SUGAR HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


