Is CREAMED SPINACH Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES. POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check CREAMED SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish