Is CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, aromatic French vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture designed to dissolve easily in hot beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, and instant drinks for a consistent vanilla profile. Reviewers also note convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable mixing, with occasional comments about intensity of sweetness and preference differences among users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, aromatic French vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture designed to dissolve easily in hot beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, and instant drinks for a consistent vanilla profile. Reviewers also note convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable mixing, with occasional comments about intensity of sweetness and preference differences among users.
Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT.
Check CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


