Is CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?

Description
Sweet, aromatic French vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture designed to dissolve easily in hot beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, and instant drinks for a consistent vanilla profile. Reviewers also note convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable mixing, with occasional comments about intensity of sweetness and preference differences among users.
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, aromatic French vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture designed to dissolve easily in hot beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, and instant drinks for a consistent vanilla profile. Reviewers also note convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable mixing, with occasional comments about intensity of sweetness and preference differences among users.
Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT.
Check CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


