Is CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- nonfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


