Is CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


