Is CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, RED 40), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


