Is Creamette Cavatappi Enriched Macaroni Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seminola (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Creamette Cavatappi Enriched Macaroni Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette Cavatappi Enriched Macaroni Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Where to buy
Creamette Cavatappi Enriched Macaroni Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


