Is Creamette Enriched Angel Hair Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamon Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Creamette Enriched Angel Hair Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette Enriched Angel Hair Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Where to buy
Creamette Enriched Angel Hair Pasta 16 oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


