Is Creamette Extra Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Creamette Extra Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette Extra Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Where to buy
Creamette Extra Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


