Is Creamette Ready Cut Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina ( Wheat ) , Durum Flour ( Wheat ) , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate ( Iron ) , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid .
Check Creamette Ready Cut Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette Ready Cut Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Creamette Ready Cut Spaghetti is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


