Is Creamette Thick & Hearty Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta - Holds More Sauce - 12 oz. (Pack of 2) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Creamette Thick & Hearty Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta - Holds More Sauce - 12 oz. (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette Thick & Hearty Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta - Holds More Sauce - 12 oz. (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Creamette Thick & Hearty Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta - Holds More Sauce - 12 oz. (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


