No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Cheese (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Colour (Beta-carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)

Check Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G | Spoonful