Is Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), strawberry purée (6%), sugar, modified maize starch, concentrated black carrot juice, calcium phosphate, flavouring, acidity regulator (lactic acid), concentrated lemon juice, vitamin d.

Check Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go