Is Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (milk), strawberry purée (6%), sugar, modified maize starch, concentrated black carrot juice, calcium phosphate, flavouring, acidity regulator (lactic acid), concentrated lemon juice, vitamin d.
Check Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


