Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBaking
Egg Free? Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g | Spoonful