No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamfields Greek Style Salad Cheese 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium fat soft cheese made with pasteurised cow's milk. Made using EU milk.

Check Creamfields Greek Style Salad Cheese 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Greek Style Salad Cheese 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Creamfields Greek Style Salad Cheese 200G | Spoonful