Is Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sugar
- pecans
- coconut oil
sugar
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ANNATTO. MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CARAMEL RIPPLE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, MILK INGREDIENTS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. PRALINE PECANS: SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT.
Check Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


