Is Creamies Freeze-Dried Veggie & Fruit Snacks, Baby Food Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Probiotic), Natural Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Creamies Freeze-Dried Veggie & Fruit Snacks, Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go