Is CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- grade a whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream cultured milk
- calcium locust bean gum
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Grade A Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Locust Bean Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Natamycin (Natural )
Check CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


