Is Creamland Jalapeno Dip, 12 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Rennet), Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Creamland Jalapeno Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamland Jalapeno Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamland Jalapeno Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


