Is CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BAR COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BAR COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BAR COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


