Is Creamsicle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- concentrated skim milk
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Cream, Sugars (glucose, corn maltodextrin, glucose-fructose, fructose, juice concentrate (sulphites)), Whey powder, Mono & diglycerides, Guar gum, Citric acid, Malic acid, Carob bean gum, Natural flavour, Ascorbic acid, Annatto, Vanilla extract.
Check Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


