Is Creamsicle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Modified Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Sherbet: Water, Modified Milk, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamsicle is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


