Is CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- ice cream
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan))
Check CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


