Is CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan))
Check CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


