Is CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan))
Check CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


