Is Cream'Wich The Original Milk Choccolate Dipped Ice Cream Sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • ice cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust, Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan)), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring)

Check Cream'Wich The Original Milk Choccolate Dipped Ice Cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream'Wich The Original Milk Choccolate Dipped Ice Cream Sandwich is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sMariano'sRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go